Helbako Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1977

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 250

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Helbako General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automotive electronic assemblies. The company's automotive electronic assemblies provide electrical systems in automobiles.

Contact Information

Website
www.helbako.com
Formerly Known As
HELBA Elektronik Baugruppen
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • Weilenburgstr. 30
  • 42579 Heiligenhaus
  • Germany
+49 02056 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Helbako Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Helbako‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Helbako Patents

Helbako Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102019127132-A1 Device for improved distribution of washing water Pending 09-Oct-2019 00000000000
DE-102017121205-A1 Device for distributing washing water with adjusting drive Pending 13-Sep-2017 000000000 0
DE-102017116654-A1 Arrangement for distributing washing water in a vehicle Pending 24-Jul-2017 000000000 0
EP-3421306-B1 Device integrated into a vehicle tank for distribution of wash water Active 29-Jun-2017 00000000
EP-3421306-A1 Device integrated into a vehicle tank for distribution of wash water Active 29-Jun-2017 B60S1/48 0
To view Helbako’s complete patent history, request access »

Helbako Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hans-Walter Zimmermann Co-Founder
Heino Burmester Co-Founder
Ulf Zimmermann Geschäftsleitung Internationale Unternehmensetwicklung and Unternehmenskommunikation
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Helbako Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Helbako Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Helbako‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »