Centrex Plastics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1926

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Centrex Plastics General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of custom plastic injection molding and plastic products intended for consumer goods industry. The company specializes in custom plastic injection molding, thereby enabling its clients to be provided with products for home, lawn & garden, garage & workshop and commercial needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Central Rubber Reclaiming, Centrex Corp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 814 West Lima Street
  • Findlay, OH 45840
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Centrex Plastics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Centrex Plastics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Centrex Plastics Patents

Centrex Plastics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2876832-A1 Configurable headwear assembly Inactive 08-Jan-2014 0000000000
CA-157471-S Hat Active 08-Jan-2014
US-D748898-S1 Headwear Active 08-Jan-2014
CA-157472-S Hat Active 08-Jan-2014
US-D756075-S1 Headwear Active 08-Jan-2014
To view Centrex Plastics’s complete patent history, request access »

Centrex Plastics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nick Reinhart President
Linda Corder Controller & Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »