Sakab Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Sakab General Information

Description

Provider of waste management services. The company is engaged in the management of hazardous waste, such as detoxifying and ecocycling services.

Contact Information

Website
www.sakab.se
Formerly Known As
Sydkraft Sakab
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Norrtorp 112
  • 692 85 Kumla
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sakab Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sakab‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sakab Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sakab Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sakab‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sakab Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 00000 00 Other Commercial Products
To view Sakab’s complete investments history, request access »

Sakab Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00000 00000 00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Sakab’s complete exits history, request access »