Concert Golf Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 48
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 9

Concert Golf Partners General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of golf properties. The company is a boutique owner-operator of private clubs, funded on a debt-free basis and operated by a team on behalf of the members and it works to ensure that golf and country clubs preserve and enhance their clubs for the long term.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Concert Capital Partners
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • 1 Coastal Oak
  • Suite 970
  • Newport Beach, CA 92657
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Concert Golf Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Concert Golf Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Concert Golf Partners Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Nanula JD Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Gispanski Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Susan Dunnavant Chief Operating Officer
Farhan Zakir Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Concert Golf Partners Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 00 Concert Golf Partners Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Concert Golf Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Concert Golf Partners Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Concert Golf Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Concert Golf Partners Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 0 28-Feb-2017 000000000 00000 00 0000 Buildings and Property 00000 000000 00
000000000 0000000 30-Jun-2016 000000000000000000 Leisure Facilities
000000000 00000 00 02-May-2014 0000000000 00.00 Leisure Facilities 00000 000000 00
000 000000 0000 00 04-Oct-2013 0000000000 Leisure Facilities 00000 000000 00
Heathrow Country Club 15-Jul-2011 Buyout/LBO 00.00 Leisure Facilities 00000 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Concert Golf Partners Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000 00 Leisure Facilities Cary, NC 0000
To view Concert Golf Partners’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Concert Golf Partners Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 00000000 18-Mar-2011 0000 00.000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000 00000
00000 (00000000 00 24-Mar-2004 00000 00000 00 000.00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
00000000000 07-Apr-2003 00 000000000000000 0000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
New Global Telecom 17-Jul-2000 Early Stage VC 000.00 Completed
  • 5 buyers
To view Concert Golf Partners’s complete exits history, request access »