Applied Data Finance Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 174
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 13

Applied Data Finance General Information

Description

Developer of consumer financial platform intended for lending money. The company's platform provides underestimated under-banked consumer loans and credit facilities to non-prime borrowers through assessment of credit risk using technology and advanced data science and machine learning enabling consumers credit and loan facilities as per their requirement and capability to payback.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GZF
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Consumer Finance
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 500650
  • San Diego, CA 92150
  • United States

Applied Data Finance Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Applied Data Finance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Applied Data Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Applied Data Finance Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of consumer financial platform intended for lending money. The company's platform provides underestimated unde
Financial Software
San Diego, CA
174 As of 2020
00000
000000000 00000

00000 00

dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore ma
00000000 0000000
Hong Kong, Hong Kong
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

00000 (0

ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labori
00000000 0000000
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 - 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Applied Data Finance Competitors (70)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
WeLab Holdings Venture Capital-Backed Hong Kong, Hong Kong 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 (000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Chicago, IL 000 00.000 000000000 - 00.000
0000000 000000 Formerly VC-backed Fort Worth, TX 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
000 Venture Capital-Backed Draper, UT 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
0000 (000000000 00 Venture Capital-Backed Oakland, CA 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 70 competitors. Get the full list »

Applied Data Finance Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Krishna Gopinathan Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Glen Freter Chief Financial Officer
Craig Nies Chief Technology Officer
Sriram Rangarajan Chief Credit Officer
Simona Clark Chief Legal Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Applied Data Finance Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Self Co-Founder and Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Applied Data Finance Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Applied Data Finance’s complete board members history, request access »

Applied Data Finance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Applied Data Finance Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Applied Data Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial