FSD Sourcing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

FSD Sourcing General Information

Description

Provider of packaging services. The company's services include product sourcing, sales and marketing, order capture and EDI, storage and distribution, re-packing and assembly and supply chain management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EWP Trading
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
National Checking Co.
Corporate Office
  • Units A3 / A4, Beeches Park
  • Eastern Avenue
  • Burton upon Trent DE13 0BB
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FSD Sourcing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FSD Sourcing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »