Azpiral Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $992K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Azpiral General Information

Description

Developer of a customer engagement platform intended to help clients capture and analyze consumer data for both in-store and online purchases. The company's platform provides companies across the globe to constantly monitor and improve third-party application programming interfaces, enabling clients to improve their revenue and growth by attracting more customers.

Contact Information

Website
www.azpiral.com
Formerly Known As
Payback Loyalty Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Roselawn House, University Business Complex
  • National Technology Park
  • Limerick V94 6X70
  • Ireland
+353 (061) 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Azpiral Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 19-Dec-2014 $992K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 01-Jan-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2006 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Azpiral’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Azpiral Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Gubbins Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
John Ryan Co-Founder and Finance Director
Kevin Nolan Co-Founder and Sales Director
To view Azpiral’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Azpiral Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Azpiral Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BDO UK Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Enterprise Ireland Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Irish Employment and Investment Incentive (EII) scheme Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Azpiral’s complete investors history, request access »