BDO UK Overview

  • Service
  • Accounting Firm
  • Founded
  • 1903
Founded
  • Employees
  • 5,000
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1,258
  • Serviced Deals
  • 720
  • Serviced Investors
  • 655

BDO UK General Information

Description

Founded in 1903, BDO UK is a national, leading accountancy and business advisory firm based in London, England. Apart from providing audit and tax services, the firm also provides advisory services such as management consulting, corporate finance, business restructuring, and forensic advisory. BDO UK caters to business product services, consumer product services, energy, financial services, information technology, manufacturing, life sciences, fin-tech, material, and resources sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.bdo.co.uk
Formerly Known As
BDO Stoy Hayward
Year Founded
1903
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Primary Office
  • 55 Baker Street
  • London W1U 7EU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

BDO UK Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (733)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Boydak Automation Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Dec 2021 00000 0000000
000000 00000000000 Advisor: General Nov 2021 00000 0000000
0000 000000 Advisor: General Nov 2021 00000 0000000
00000 000 00000000 Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Nov 2021 00000 0000000
00000 Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Nov 2021 00000 0000000
0000 00000000000 Advisor: General Oct 2021 00000 0000000
00000 00000000000 Accounting Oct 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 00000 Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Oct 2021 00000 0000000
Turaco Gold Advisor: General Oct 2021 00000 0000000
HIKS Products Advisor: General Oct 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 733 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BDO UK Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1,154)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
IVC Evidensia Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Dec 2021 00000 0000000
000 000000000 Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Dec 2021 00000 0000000
000 000000000 Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Dec 2021 00000 0000000
000 000000000 Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Dec 2021 00000 0000000
000 000000000 Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Dec 2021 00000 0000000
000 000000000 Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Dec 2021 00000 0000000
000 000000000 Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Dec 2021 00000 0000000
000 000000000 Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Dec 2021 00000 0000000
Eckoh Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Dec 2021 00000 0000000
Boundary Real Estate Partners Advisor: General Dec 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 1,154 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (80)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Waitrose Advisor: General Oct 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 0000 Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Aug 2021 00000 0000000
000 00000 00000000 Advisor: General May 2021 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 000 Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 000 000000 Advisor: General Mar 2021 00000 0000000
0000 000000000000 Advisor: General Feb 2021 00000 0000000
000 0000000 000000 Tax Oct 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 0 Advisor: General Oct 2020 00000 0000000
Bagel Nash Advisor: General Aug 2020 00000 0000000
BT Group (UK) Advisor: General Mar 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 80 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

BDO UK Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BDO UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BDO UK Team (307)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Matthew Corbin Group Chief Executive Officer 0 London, United Kingdom
Mark Sherfield Chief Financial Officer & Member of Operations Board London, United Kingdom
Ian Christie Corporate Finance Managing Director 0 London, United Kingdom
James Fieldhouse Corporate Finance Managing Director - Mergers & Acquisitions 0 London, United Kingdom
Sarah Cumming Corporate Finance Managing Director- Transaction Services 0 Manchester, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 307 team members. Get the full list »

BDO UK Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Mark Sherfield BDO UK Chief Financial Officer & Member of Operations Board 000 0000
To view BDO UK’s complete board members history, request access »

BDO UK Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
BDO Canada Accounting/Auditor Toronto, Canada 1921
000 0000000 000000 Corporate Pension Bristol, United Kingdom
To view BDO UK’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »