Palatine Private Equity Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 21
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 47
  • Portfolio
  • 25
  • Exits
  • 17
Exits

Palatine Private Equity General Information

Description

Founded in 2005, Palatine Private Equity is a private equity firm and is based in Manchester, United Kingdom. The firm prefers to invest in firms operating in the business services, consumer and leisure, financial services, healthcare, skills, training and TMT sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zeus Private Equity
Year Founded
2005
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Impact Investing
Primary Office
  • The Zenith Building
  • 26 Spring Gardens
  • Manchester M2 1AB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000

Palatine Private Equity Investments & Acquisitions (47)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000-000000 06-Apr-2021 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 000000 000000
00000000 000000000 08-Mar-2021 00 000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 0000 00000000
00000000 000000 00 01-Feb-2021 0000000000 Construction and Engineering Generating Revenue
000000000 27-Jan-2021 00 000000000 Other Healthcare Services Generating Revenue 0000000 00000000
Card Geotechnics 02-Dec-2020 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Consulting Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 000000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 47 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Palatine Private Equity Exits (17)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000000000 00000 24-Feb-2021 0000000000
000000000 18-Feb-2020 0000000000
0000000 07-Dec-2018 0000000000: 000000
0. 0. 00000 000000 19-Oct-2018 000000000000000000 000.00
Westleigh 12-Apr-2018 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 5 of 17 exits. Get the full list »

Palatine Private Equity Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Palatine Private Equity‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Palatine Private Equity Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Palatine Private Equity Team (39)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Sam Fazakerley Chief Financial Officer Manchester, United Kingdom
Richard Thomas Senior Investment Director 0 0 Manchester, United Kingdom
Gary Tipper Co-Founder, Chairman of Buyout and Impact Investment Committees & Managing Partner 0 0 0 Manchester, United Kingdom
Ed Fazakerley Co-Founding Partner & Investment Committee Member 0 0 0 Manchester, United Kingdom
Tony Dickin Co-Founder, Member of Investment Committee & Partner 0 0 0 Manchester, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 39 team members. Get the full list »