Seojin Automotive Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 263
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 122690
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $2.49
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Seojin Automotive Company General Information

Description

Seojin Automotive Co Ltd produces, supplies, and sells automobile clutches and components. Its products include clutch covers, discs, and facings; fly wheels; release bearings for passenger cars and commercial vehicles; and automatic transmission parts, including wet clutches, break bands, separator plates, lockup dumpers, drive plates, park pawls, signal plates, spring packs, drums, and disk jets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Seojin Clutch Co.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 128-9, Number 609, Na, Sihwa Industrial Complex
  • Jeonwang-dong
  • Siheung, Gyeonggi-do
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Seojin Automotive Company Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.49 $2.50 $1.36 - $3.44 $48.4M 19.4M 117K -$0.41

Seojin Automotive Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 397,673 367,710 385,448 400,589
Revenue 1,371,620 1,275,503 1,226,126 1,170,475
EBITDA 69,593 59,223 63,219 41,417
Net Income (7,955) (11,844) (13,264) (15,269)
Total Assets 778,199 784,034 752,109 775,019
Total Debt 292,241 267,997 298,307 309,597
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Seojin Automotive Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seojin Automotive Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seojin Automotive Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wuk Hui Nam Chief Executive Officer
To view Seojin Automotive Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Seojin Automotive Company Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Seok Jung Shin Self Board Member 000 0000
Seong Cheol Kim Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Seojin Automotive Company’s complete board members history, request access »

Seojin Automotive Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Seojin Automotive Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seojin Automotive Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seojin Automotive Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000000 28-Dec-2012 000000000000000000 0000 Distributors/Wholesale
To view Seojin Automotive Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »