I DO IT Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 21

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 2

I DO IT General Information

Description

Manufacturer of flat antenna designed to facilitate digital wireless services. The company's satellite antenna includes the home antenna, camping antenna and mobile antenna, enabling users to use it for a wide range of wireless applications.

Contact Information

Website
www.selfsat.com
Formerly Known As
Sky2You
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Electronics (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 637 Smart-Hub Convergence Center
  • 237 Sangidaehark-ro
  • Siheung-si, Gyeonggi-do 15073
  • South Korea
+82 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

I DO IT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC Completed Startup
To view I DO IT’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

I DO IT Patents

I DO IT Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3086490-A1 Flat antenna and satellite signal transmitting system including the flat antenna Inactive 21-Apr-2015 000000000 0
EP-3079366-A1 Method and apparatus for providing image signal received using satellite antenna to plurality of user terminals Inactive 09-Apr-2015 00000000000 0

I DO IT Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Seung Joon IM Founder & Acting Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

I DO IT Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

I DO IT Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Korea Investment Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Premier Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view I DO IT’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »