Ciaat Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 103
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 103660
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $5.30
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Ciaat General Information

Description

CIAAT Co Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing of printing papers and ink ribbon used to form dye sublimation printing technology. It offers award-consuming photo printing photo printer, card field with colored ribbons and holographic. The products offered by the company includes 58, 60 and 100mm width color ribbon, 2,3,5,6,7 panel D2T2 ribbons, monochrome and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Digicube
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 926, Woljeon-dong
  • Gwangju, Gwangsan-gu 506-501
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ciaat Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$5.30 $6.18 $0.91 - $7.15 $31.3M 5.92M 20.8K -$0.87

Ciaat Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 40,421 40,421 33,874
Revenue 16,675 16,675 21,796
EBITDA (1,545) (1,545) (331)
Net Income (3,635) (3,635) (2,723)
Total Assets 26,101 26,101 27,432
Total Debt 18,596 18,596 29,261
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ciaat Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ciaat‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ciaat Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alex Jang Owner & Chief Executive Officer
To view Ciaat’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ciaat Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial