Endurant Energy Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 49

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

Endurant Energy General Information

Description

Developer of power energy infrastructures intended for education, commercial, real estate, healthcare, hospitality and public utilities sectors. The company specializes in the development, engineering, procurement, construction, operation as well as maintenance of energy infrastructures including microgrids, battery energy storage systems and integrated eco-districts, enabling clients with clean and cost-effective energy infrastructure solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GI Energy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Infrastructure
Other Industries
Energy Production
Corporate Office
  • 150 North Michigan Avenue
  • Suite 1250
  • Chicago, IL 60601
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Endurant Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Endurant Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Endurant Energy Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Chadwick Chief Executive Officer
Libby Edgar Chief Financial Officer
Dan McDevitt Chief Operating Officer
David Yanni Chief Development Officer
Karin Logan Chief Investment Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Endurant Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Endurant Energy Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Endurant Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Endurant Energy Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
GEOptimize 07-Dec-2022 0000000000 Energy Marketing 000000 00
To view Endurant Energy’s complete investments history, request access »

Endurant Energy Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
GEOptimize Energy Marketing Winnipeg, Canada 0000
To view Endurant Energy’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »