EN (South Korea) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 24

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 066980

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 8

  • Share Price
  • $1.88
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

EN (South Korea) General Information

Description

Hansung Cleantech Co Ltd is a leading environmental solution provider. It has developed economical and efficient systems for the treatment and supply of industrial water, potable water, demineralized water (demi-water), and ultrapure water. It is supplying water treatment systems and related devices in line with the required level of customers based on its rich experiences in a wide variety of industries including electric and electronic, petrochemical, power, and pharmaceutical industries. The company strives to carry out the Design, Installation, and Management of efficient and high-quality processes to provide more convenience for customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brain Contents
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
KRX
Corporate Office
  • 6th Floor, Baekyoung Building
  • 307 Dosan-daero, Gangnam-gu
  • Seoul
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EN (South Korea) Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.88 $1.81 $1.12 - $3.13 $90.4M 50M 1.95M $0.01

EN (South Korea) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 94,777 94,777 162,907 202,243
Revenue 281,791 281,791 249,623 146,922
EBITDA 10,887 10,887 8,770 5,627
Net Income 683 683 (3,255) 18,336
Total Assets 219,633 219,633 238,639 215,634
Total Debt 54,400 54,400 61,725 58,978
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

EN (South Korea) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EN (South Korea)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EN (South Korea) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EN (South Korea) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EN (South Korea)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EN (South Korea) Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Daeyang Enbio 21-Dec-2021 0000000000 000.00 Environmental Services (B2B)
Inbiotech (Dangjin Plant) 03-Oct-2021 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B)
Hansung Cleantech 19-Mar-2021 0000000000 00.000 Construction and Engineering
Medifron 01-Apr-2020 0000 000 Drug Discovery
Global Tax Free 19-May-2016 Later Stage VC 000.00 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

EN (South Korea) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Daeyang Enbio Environmental Services (B2B) Seoul, South Korea 0000
To view EN (South Korea)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

EN (South Korea) FAQs

  • When was EN (South Korea) founded?

    EN (South Korea) was founded in 1998.

  • Where is EN (South Korea) headquartered?

    EN (South Korea) is headquartered in Seoul, South Korea.

  • What is the size of EN (South Korea)?

    EN (South Korea) has 24 total employees.

  • What industry is EN (South Korea) in?

    EN (South Korea)’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is EN (South Korea) a private or public company?

    EN (South Korea) is a Public company.

  • What is EN (South Korea)’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for EN (South Korea) is 066980.

  • What is the current stock price of EN (South Korea)?

    As of 17-Apr-2024 the stock price of EN (South Korea) is $1.88.

  • What is the current market cap of EN (South Korea)?

    The current market capitalization of EN (South Korea) is $90.4M.

  • What is EN (South Korea)’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for EN (South Korea) is $282M.

  • What is EN (South Korea)’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    EN (South Korea)’s EPS for 12 months was $0.01.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »