Voice Caddie Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 3

Voice Caddie General Information

Description

Developer of GPS devices designed to help golf players enjoy their game and improve their scorelines. The company's voice-guided golf GPS rangefinder adheres to the rules and regulations of the USGA and the R&A and guarantee simplicity, ease of use, and verified accuracy that specializes in wireless communication and is primarily focused on targeting the mobile RFID IC market, enabling golfers to miniature and light golf GPS systems that help them not only improve their game but also make it enjoyable at the same time.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ucomm Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Electronics (B2C)
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 3rd and 4th Floor, Hwawon Building
  • 417 Nonhyeon-ro
  • Seoul, Gangnam-gu
  • South Korea
+82 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Voice Caddie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 31-Jan-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Voice Caddie’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Voice Caddie Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Juno Kim Ph.D Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
James Cho Financial Controller
To view Voice Caddie’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Voice Caddie Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
E&Investment Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Company K Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Korea Investment Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Voice Caddie’s complete investors history, request access »