Olivetree Financial Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 38
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Olivetree Financial Group General Information

Description

Provider of investment banking services intended to serve the investors and corporates. The company offers services to the market by combining fundamental and quantitative expertise in a consultative approach through its two subsidiaries with a focus on agency brokerage, independent quant analytics and consultancy services, enabling clients to make decisions with model-driven facts and figures.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Olivetree Securities
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Investment Banks
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 9th Floor
  • 10 Lower Thames Street
  • London EC3R 6EN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Olivetree Financial Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Olivetree Financial Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Olivetree Financial Group Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daryn Kutner Founder & Group Chief Executive Officer
Bernadette Tyrrell Chief Executive Officer, Olivetree Advisors
Sheik Nayamuth Chief Financial Officer
James Rose Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Olivetree Financial Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial