Edensidegroup Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 280
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Edensidegroup General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of products for the garden and yard in Europe. The company operates multiple subsidiaries designing and selling outdoor products for the home. Its products include wooden patios, furniture, trellises; outdoor cooking equipment like barbecues, side tables and tools; and wooden storage boxes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Holding Groupe Bulteau (Garden Operations), New Garden
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Forestry Processing
Other Industries
Wood/Hard Products
Primary Office
  • 236 avenue Clément Ader
  • ZAC du Moulin, Master Park
  • 59118 Wambrechies
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Edensidegroup Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Apr-2016 Completed Out of Business
1. Buyout/LBO (MBO) 10-Jul-2012 Completed Profitable
To view Edensidegroup’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Edensidegroup Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vianney Descheemaeker Founder, President, Director General & Chief Executive Officer
Vincent Godart Director, Finance
To view Edensidegroup’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Edensidegroup Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial