Steep Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 602
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Steep General Information

Description

Provider of facilities management services. The company specializes in providing radar services, information technology services, facility management services, training services, construction services and energy services to its clients specially to the defense sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.steep.de
Formerly Known As
Serco
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Justus-von-Liebig-Straße 18
  • 53121 Bonn
  • Germany
+49 0228 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Steep Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Steep‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Steep Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Pützfeld Gesch├ñftsf├╝hrer, Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer
Matthias Möseler Ph.D Managing Partner & Vorsitzender der Geschäftsführung
Tom Alexander Co-Founder
To view Steep’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Steep Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0ö00000 00.0 Steep Managing Partner & Vorsitzender der Geschäftsführung 000 0000
To view Steep’s complete board members history, request access »

Steep Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Steep Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Steep‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial