DETEC Software Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

DETEC Software General Information

Description

Provider of solutions intended for document-based corporate communications. The company provides software service to format data, texts and layouts to create business documents, thereby enabling its clients to be provided with integrated solutions for automated document production and distribution into their digital workflows.

Contact Information

Website
www.detec.com
Formerly Known As
DETEC Decision Technology Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Unicom Systems
Corporate Office
  • Im Neugrund 16
  • 64521 Groß-Gerau
  • Germany
+49 06152 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DETEC Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DETEC Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DETEC Software Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of solutions intended for document-based corporate communications. The company provides software service to for
Business/Productivity Software
Groß-Gerau, Germany
000000&0

000000

giat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cul
00000000000000000000
Leicester, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint o
0000000000000000000
Bethesda, MD
0 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DETEC Software Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
REVIEWS.io Private Equity-Backed Leicester, United Kingdom 00 000000000000
Reviews.ai Corporation Bethesda, MD 0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

DETEC Software Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DETEC Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »