SOAO Region Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

SOAO Region General Information

Description

Operator of an insurance company. The company provides car insurance products, property coverage, liability coverage, medical coverage, rehabilitation, lost wages and funeral expenses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Generali PPF Insurance OJSC, PPF Insurance OJSC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive Insurance
Corporate Office
  • Saint Petersburg
  • Russia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SOAO Region Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SOAO Region‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SOAO Region Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SOAO Region‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SOAO Region FAQs

  • When was SOAO Region founded?

    SOAO Region was founded in 1993.

  • Where is SOAO Region headquartered?

    SOAO Region is headquartered in Saint Petersburg, Russia.

  • What industry is SOAO Region in?

    SOAO Region’s primary industry is Automotive Insurance.

  • Is SOAO Region a private or public company?

    SOAO Region is a Private company.

  • What is SOAO Region’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SOAO Region is 000000.

  • Who are SOAO Region’s investors?

    Generali CEE Holding, Home Credit and Finance Bank, and If P&C Insurance Company have invested in SOAO Region.

  • When was SOAO Region acquired?

    SOAO Region was acquired on 01-May-2014.

  • Who acquired SOAO Region?

    SOAO Region was acquired by Renaissance Health.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »