Generali CEE Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 10

Generali CEE Holding General Information

Description

Generali CEE Holding is a provider of insurance products and services. The company offers insurance products such as life insurance, general insurance and assets management services. The firm was founded in 2007and is based in Prague, Czech Republic.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Generali PPF Holding
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Primary Office
  • Na Pankráci 1658/121
  • P.O.Box 39
  • Prague, 140 21
  • Czech Republic
+420 224 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Generali CEE Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Generali CEE Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Generali CEE Holding Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luciano Cirina Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jean Granier Chief Executive Officer
Carlo Schiavetto Chief Financial Officer
Thomas Plank Ph.D Chief Operating Officer
Gianluca Colocci Corporate Development Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Generali CEE Holding Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 000000 00.0 Generali CEE Holding Group Chief Financial Officer 000 0000
000000 0000000 Generali CEE Holding Chief Distribution Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000-00000 Generali CEE Holding Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000ú000000 Generali CEE Holding Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Generali CEE Holding Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Generali CEE Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Generali CEE Holding Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Generali CEE Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Generali CEE Holding Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 (000 25-Jan-2021 00000 0000000 Medical Records Systems 0000 0000000
00000 0000000000 30-Apr-2020 000000000000000000 Multi-line Insurance
00000000 000000000 13-Feb-2019 000000000000000000 00000 Multi-line Insurance 0000000 000000
000000000 00000000 01-Jun-2018 000000000000000000 Life and Health Insurance
Delta Generali Osiguranje 16-May-2014 Merger/Acquisition Brokerage
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Generali CEE Holding Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000000 Acquirer Poznań, Poland 0000
To view Generali CEE Holding’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Generali CEE Holding Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 000000 29-Nov-2012 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Essent Group 06-Oct-2008 PE Growth/Expansion 00000 Completed
  • 12 buyers
To view Generali CEE Holding’s complete exits history, request access »