KD Funds Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

KD Funds Management General Information

Description

Provider of invest management services in Ljubljana, Slovenia. The company offers fund management, portfolio management and brokerage services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KD Investments management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Specialized Finance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Dunajska cesta 63
  • Ljubljana, 1000
  • Slovenia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KD Funds Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KD Funds Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KD Funds Management Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KD Funds Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial