Infinity LTL Engineered Compounds Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 110
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Infinity LTL Engineered Compounds General Information

Description

Manufacturer of reinforced engineering resin compounds. The company specializes in engineered thermoplastic compounds, serving a variety of industries including medical, electrical or electronics, business machines, the disk drive industry, consumer products, industrial and aerospace and military.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Infinity Compounding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Americhem
Primary Office
  • 2079 Center Square Road
  • Swedesboro, NJ 08085
  • United States
+1 (856) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Infinity LTL Engineered Compounds Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Infinity LTL Engineered Compounds‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Infinity LTL Engineered Compounds Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Timothy Carroll Vice President, Sales and Marketing and Co-Founder
To view Infinity LTL Engineered Compounds’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Infinity LTL Engineered Compounds Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial