NMLStream Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

NMLStream General Information

Description

Developer of a decision-making software designed to bridge the gap between performance monitoring and automated actions. The company's software uses artificial intelligence for automating and predicting, whether used in the cloud, on-pre, or in hybrid systems and generates a common digital language of system behaviors and simplifies collaboration across IT silos, enabling businesses to optimize performance and maximize application uptime.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nightingale Analytics
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 221 Winding Way
  • San Carlos, CA 94070
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NMLStream Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 11-Sep-2021 00.000 Completed Out of Business
3. Accelerator/Incubator 04-Oct-2018 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 10-Mar-2017 $3M $3.03M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-May-2015 $30K $30K Completed Generating Revenue
To view NMLStream’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

NMLStream Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
To view NMLStream’s complete cap table history, request access »

NMLStream Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a decision-making software designed to bridge the gap between performance monitoring and automated actions.
Business/Productivity Software
San Carlos, CA
00.000
00000000 00 00.000

000000

inim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea com
00 0000000000 000 00
Sunnyvale, CA
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

NMLStream Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
XenonStack Corporation Sunnyvale, CA 000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

NMLStream Patents

NMLStream Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20170359228-A1 Streaming data decision-making using distributions Inactive 10-Jun-2016 0000000000
US-20170357897-A1 Streaming data decision-making using distributions with noise reduction Inactive 10-Jun-2016 00000000

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »