Byldis Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 360
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Byldis General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of prefabricated elements in the Netherlands. The company specializes in the production of wind and watertight prefabricated sandwich panels used in residential tower blocks and utility buildings, enabling clients to realize quality projects in half the regular time, thereby reducing the cost of ownership significantly.

Contact Information

Website
www.byldis.com
Formerly Known As
Hurks Building Components and Engineering
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Locht 126
  • 5504 RP Veldhoven
  • Netherlands
+31 088 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Byldis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Byldis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Byldis Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jacco van Dijk Chief Executive Officer and General Manager
Henk Berendsen Financial Director
To view Byldis’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Byldis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Byldis Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Byldis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Byldis Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 14-Jul-2012 000000000000000000 Holding Companies
To view Byldis’s complete acquisitions history, request access »