DOC Dutch Original Cheese Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

DOC Dutch Original Cheese General Information

Description

Producer of cheese products. The company produces cheese varieties such as Gouda Cheese, Edam Cheese, Emmental Cheese, Foil Cheese and products such as cheese blocks, cheese slices, drink cubes, mini cheese cubes and grated cheese.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CheesePartners Holland
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Energieweg 4-B
  • ED Homes
  • Huizen
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DOC Dutch Original Cheese Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DOC Dutch Original Cheese‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DOC Dutch Original Cheese Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DOC Dutch Original Cheese‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial