MPC Plus Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,393

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 050540

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5

  • Share Price
  • $0.69

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

MPC Plus General Information

Description

HANKOOK Corp Inc is a South Korean company operates as a information technology service provider. The company offers CRM solutions like analysis solution , IP solution, evaluation solution, and integrated counselling solution.

Contact Information

Website
www.mpc.co.kr
Formerly Known As
Marketing Pioneer Corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • Trapalace
  • 30,Sowol-ro 2-gil, Jung-gu
  • Seoul, 04637
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MPC Plus Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.69 $0.77 $0.61 - $2.38 $3.52M 5.12M 1.82M $0.18

MPC Plus Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 108,281
Revenue 48,325 66,309 93,750 103,893
EBITDA 3,790 4,248 1,011 (31,234)
Net Income 519 994 (3,350) (30,164)
Total Assets 21,880 29,911 51,788 77,609
Total Debt 7,740 11,324 22,375 43,122
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

MPC Plus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MPC Plus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MPC Plus Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sang-Yoon Sung Chief Executive Officer
To view MPC Plus’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MPC Plus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MPC Plus Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 18-Feb-2022 0000000000 00000 General Purpose Semiconductors
000 & 00000 17-Mar-2017 000000000 000.00 Industrial Supplies and Parts
0000000 00000 30-Apr-2010 00000 0000 00.000 Computers, Parts and Peripherals
00000 01-Jan-2006 00000 0000 Other Commercial Products
WT Solution 01-Jan-2006 Joint Venture Other Commercial Products
To view MPC Plus’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

MPC Plus Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 0000000 General Purpose Semiconductors Edmonton, Canada 0000
To view MPC Plus’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

MPC Plus Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0000000000 30-Apr-2010 00000 00000 00 00.000 Completed
  • 000 0000
To view MPC Plus’s complete exits history, request access »