Retriever Denmark Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Retriever Denmark General Information

Description

Provider of media monitoring services. The company operates a media agency to analyze news, retrieve information and media analysis in the Norway and Sweden.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NewsWatch
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Store Kongensgade 81
  • 1246 Copenhagen
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Retriever Denmark Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Retriever Denmark‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial