Monyx Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 90
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Monyx General Information

Description

Provider of advisory services. The company's services include pension management, asset management, fund management, financial services and insurance services to private clients, companies and institutions.

Contact Information

Website
www.monyx.se
Formerly Known As
Monetar Pensionsförvaltning
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Box 1364 Southeast
  • Kungsgatan 33, 1 tr.
  • 111 93 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-509 000 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Monyx Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Monyx‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Monyx Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mikael Bjorn Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Monyx Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Monyx Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Monyx‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Monyx Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 & 0ö00ä 06-Oct-2015 000000000000000000 00.000 Commercial/Professional Insurance 00000 000000
Hjerta 17-Mar-2015 Merger/Acquisition Other Insurance 00000 000000
To view Monyx’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Monyx Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Hjerta Other Insurance Stockholm, Sweden 2006
0000000000 & 0ö00ä Commercial/Professional Insurance Kiruna, Sweden 0000
To view Monyx’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »