NewCap Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • NEWCAP
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 7
  • Share Price
  • $0.06
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

NewCap Holding General Information

Description

Newcap Holding A/S through its subsidiaries is engaged in the financial sector. The company's activities are divided into three business areas, Private Financial Services, Broker Services and Asset Management. It provides asset management, savings and insurance services in Sweden.

Contact Information

Website
www.newcap.dk
Formerly Known As
Capinordic
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Asset Management
Stock Exchange
CSE
Primary Office
  • Oslo Plads 2
  • 2100 Copenhagen
  • Denmark
+45 23 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NewCap Holding Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.06 $0.06 $0.06 - $0.10 $7.78M 126M 112K -$0.01

NewCap Holding Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
Revenue 1,026 821 (798) (1,050)
Net Income (1,778) (2,853) (11,960) (13,144)
Total Assets 16,954 17,897 27,722 66,172
Total Debt 784 0 0 7,755
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

NewCap Holding Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Steen Christensen Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view NewCap Holding’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NewCap Holding Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 00000000000 NewCap Holding Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view NewCap Holding’s complete board members history, request access »

NewCap Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NewCap Holding Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 01-Jul-2016 0000000000 00.000 Consulting Services (B2B)
00000 0000 00 27-May-2016 000000000 00000 Asset Management
00000 18-Dec-2013 000000000 Asset Management
00000000000 0 24-Aug-2007 000000000 Regional Banks
Nordisk Fondservice 07-Aug-2007 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Insurance Brokers
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

NewCap Holding Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
iZave Consulting Services (B2B) Stockholm, Sweden 2005
0000000 0000000000 Insurance Brokers Umeå, Sweden 0000
To view NewCap Holding’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

NewCap Holding Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 18-Dec-2013 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 000000 0000000
00000000000 0000 24-Aug-2007 000000000 Completed
  • 000000 0000000
00000 18-Oct-2006 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 000000 0000000
Boliga Gruppen 23-Aug-2006 Corporate 00.000 Completed
To view NewCap Holding’s complete exits history, request access »