Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

iZave

iZave?uq=K9LEA9hy
2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of savings and security advisory services. The company's savings and security advisory services include conflict of interest, saving deposits, pensions, management, insurance, legal and taxes, enabling individuals and corporations to receive proper advice for their asset management.

Website
Formerly Known As
Cerberus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Engelbrektsgatan 7
  • 114 32 Stockholm
  • Sweden

+46 08-550 000 00

iZave Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore iZave‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

iZave Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alexander Strömstedt Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer