Vache Bleue Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1927

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 137

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • IBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Vache Bleue General Information

Description

producer of processed dairy products. The company produces and distributes cheese, milk, dressing and other processed dairy products. It also provides dairy product recipe, packaging and integrated transport and logistics services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Valio-Vache Bleue
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Corporate Office
  • Grand Route 552
  • 1428 Lillois-Witterzee
  • Belgium
+32 067 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vache Bleue Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vache Bleue‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vache Bleue Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frédérique Vroome Senior Managing Partner
David Parent Managing Director
To view Vache Bleue’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vache Bleue Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vache Bleue Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Arla Foods (cheese factory at Bad Woerishofen) 08-Jan-2019 000000000 Buildings and Property
Vache Bleue (Segele) 01-Jan-2019 Merger/Acquisition Food Products
To view Vache Bleue’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »