Seafire Overview

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 290

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SEAF

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 12

  • Share Price
  • $1.99

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Seafire General Information

Description

Seafire AB is a Sweden based company engaged in acquiring and developing companies with proven business models and market positions and brands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Followit Holding
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Mäster Samuelsgatan 9
  • 111 44 Stockholm
  • Sweden

Seafire Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Seafire Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.99 $2.06 $1.56 - $4.91 $87.9M 42.6M 50.6K

Seafire Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 100,719 78,300 30,334 18,012
Revenue 84,027 49,061 23,996 17,331
EBITDA 10,201 4,322 2,488 1,579
Net Income 422 (1,563) (52) (1,511)
Total Assets 134,601 91,810 29,923 21,259
Total Debt 57,790 48,060 17,270 13,443
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Seafire Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seafire‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seafire Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Johan Bennarsten Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jacob Persson Chief Financial Officer
Markus Åkerstedt Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Seafire Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Seafire Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seafire‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seafire Acquisitions (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000ö 000000 21-Dec-2022 0000000000 000.00 Electrical Equipment
000 000000000 30-May-2022 0000000000 000.00 Accessories 00000 000
00000 0000000 11-Feb-2022 0000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Products 00000 000
00000 01-Feb-2022 0000000000 000.00 Building Products 00000 000
Bara Mineraler 01-Nov-2021 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
You’re viewing 5 of 12 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Seafire Subsidiaries (10)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Nordbutiker i Sverige Specialty Retail Stockholm, Sweden 2007
000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers Stockholm, Sweden 0000
0000.0000 Electronics (B2C) Molndal, Sweden 0000
00000 Building Products Malmo, Sweden 0000
000 00000000000 Accessories Malmo, Sweden 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 subsidiaries. Get the full list »