Tricorona Climate Partner Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Tricorona Climate Partner General Information

Description

Provider of emissions trading, carbon offsetting and brokerage services. The company offers climate strategy development, greenhouse gas accounting based on international standards, climate communication, climate action plan, tree plantation and carbon offsetting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wermlands Guldbrytning
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Brokerage
Primary Office
  • Kungsgatan 32
  • Box 70426
  • 111 23 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-506 000 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tricorona Climate Partner Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tricorona Climate Partner‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tricorona Climate Partner Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Niels Von Zweigbergk President and Co-Chief Executive Officer
Christian Patay Co-Chief Executive Officer
Lars Alm Chief Financial Officer
To view Tricorona Climate Partner’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tricorona Climate Partner Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tricorona Climate Partner Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tricorona Climate Partner‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tricorona Climate Partner Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0-00000 15-Nov-2005 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view Tricorona Climate Partner’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Tricorona Climate Partner Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0-00000 15-Nov-2005 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Tricorona Climate Partner’s complete exits history, request access »