Novacciai Martin Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Novacciai Martin General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of stainless steel products. The company's stainless steel products include round, square and hexagonal bars made of stainless tool steel, alloys, micro-alloys and carbon steel, enabling general engineering firms to get a range of durable and long lasting steel products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Novacciai SpA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
ORI Martin
Primary Office
  • Via Verdi 26
  • 28060 San Pietro Mosezzo
  • Italy
+39 0321 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Novacciai Martin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Novacciai Martin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Novacciai Martin Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simone Baratto Finance Controller
Ambrogio Brambilla Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Novacciai Martin Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Novacciai Martin Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Novacciai Martin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial