HiDeep Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 42
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C
  • Investors
  • 7

HiDeep General Information

Description

Developer of a 3D touch technology designed to offer man-machine interface sensor hardware, chips, and software. The company's technology helps to explore the web, check emails and messages, play games, listen to music, and watch movies with a touch interface, thereby enabling users to get technological services that permit them to use mobile and portable devices in a more convenient and useful way.

Contact Information

Website
www.hideep.com
Formerly Known As
Aulu Z
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Other Hardware
Primary Office
  • 3F Dasan Tower, 49, Daewangpangyo-ro 644 beon-gil
  • Bundang-gu, Seongnam-si
  • Gyeonggi-do, 13493
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HiDeep Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 08-Aug-2016 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 26-Nov-2014 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-May-2012 $15M $15M Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view HiDeep’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

HiDeep Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Ko Ph.D Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Beom Ko President
Yun Kim Managing Director, Marketing
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

HiDeep Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Lip-Bu Tan Celesta Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view HiDeep’s complete board members history, request access »

HiDeep Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HiDeep Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Big Basin Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BNK Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Celesta Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
InterVest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SkyLake Incuvest PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »