FTD Fahrzeugtechnik Bahnen Dessau Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 130
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

FTD Fahrzeugtechnik Bahnen Dessau General Information

Description

Manufacturer of railway vehicles and subsystems. The company develops, designs and manufactures light rail vehicles, freight transport wagons, car bodies, driver's cabs, drive systems and door modules. It also offers repair, maintenance, inspection, modification and refurbishment services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FTD Fahrzeugtechnik Dessau
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Molinari Rail Systems
Primary Office
  • Am Waggonbau 11
  • 06844 Dessau-Roßlau
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FTD Fahrzeugtechnik Bahnen Dessau Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FTD Fahrzeugtechnik Bahnen Dessau‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FTD Fahrzeugtechnik Bahnen Dessau Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joachim Pfannmuller Chairman, Chief Executive Officer, President Strategic Planning & Finance & Member, Executive Board
Andreas Fiedler Joint Managing Director
Bassam Mousan Joint Managing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

FTD Fahrzeugtechnik Bahnen Dessau Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000000 FTD Fahrzeugtechnik Bahnen Dessau Chairman, Chief Executive Officer, President Strategic Planning & Finance & Member, Executive Board 000 0000
To view FTD Fahrzeugtechnik Bahnen Dessau’s complete board members history, request access »

FTD Fahrzeugtechnik Bahnen Dessau Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FTD Fahrzeugtechnik Bahnen Dessau Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FTD Fahrzeugtechnik Bahnen Dessau‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial