Hoyhoy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hoyhoy General Information

Description

Operator of a comparison website in Netherlands. The company's website offers comparison of car insurance, energy contracts, loans, legal expenses insurance, travel insurance, home insurance and health insurance.

Contact Information

Website
www.hoyhoy.nl
Formerly Known As
Verzekeringssite
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Other Insurance
Parent Company
Pricewise.com
Primary Office
  • Overtoom 16
  • 1054 HJ Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
+31 023 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hoyhoy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hoyhoy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hoyhoy Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Noordhoek Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hoyhoy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hoyhoy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hoyhoy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial