Evereve Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 109
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Evereve General Information

Description

Retailer of specialty garments. The company provides fashion resources for moms by offering on-trend, contemporary apparel and accessories that fits a mom's lifestyle and related women's apparel through online and offline stores in the United States.

Contact Information

Website
www.evereve.com
Formerly Known As
Hot Mama
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 4388 France Avenue South
  • Suite 700
  • Edina, MN 55435
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Evereve Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Evereve‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Evereve Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Retailer of specialty garments. The company provides fashion resources for moms by offering on-trend, contemporary appar
Specialty Retail
Edina, MN
109 As of 2016
0000000 0000

00000000

agna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex e
00000000 000000
Dubai, United Arab Emirates
00 As of 0000
0000000 0000

000000 (

illum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa
000000000 000000
Saint-Denis, France
0000 As of 0000
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Evereve Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Babysouk Private Equity-Backed Dubai, United Arab Emirates 00 0000000 0000
000000 (000000 000 Private Equity-Backed Saint-Denis, France 0000 0000000 0000
00000 0000000000 Corporation Philadelphia, PA 00000 000.00 00000000 000.00
0000 000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 0000 00000 000000&0
0000'0 0000000 000 Private Equity-Backed Chico, CA 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Evereve Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Megan Tamte Co-Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Tamer Selim Chief Technology Officer
Michael Tamte Executive Chairman, Co-Chief Executive Officer Co-Founder & Chief Financial Officer
To view Evereve’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Evereve Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Prairie Management Group Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Winona Capital Management Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Winona Capital Management Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Evereve Executive Chairman, Co-Chief Executive Officer Co-Founder & Chief Financial Officer 000 0000
To view Evereve’s complete board members history, request access »

Evereve Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Evereve Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Evereve‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial