The Phone House Deutschland Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 350

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

The Phone House Deutschland General Information

Description

Operator of a mobile virtual network. The company's focus lies in offering mobile communications, distribution, wholesale hardware operation, retailing of mobile communication equipment and service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hutchison Telecommunications GmbH, ABC Rufsysteme
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Münsterstraße 109
  • 48155 Munster
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Phone House Deutschland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Phone House Deutschland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Phone House Deutschland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Phone House Deutschland Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Phone House Deutschland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Phone House Deutschland Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Handyscout 01-Jan-2005 0000000000 Electronics (B2C)
To view The Phone House Deutschland’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »