Cambridge Biolabs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 2

Cambridge Biolabs General Information

Description

Provider of lab space for start-up biotechnology companies and venture capitalists. The company offers wet-bench laboratory space for molecular, cellular and microbiology including a cell culture suite and numerous regional partnerships for in vivo work and specialized core capability.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vithera
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • One Kendall Square
  • Suite 2203, Building 200
  • Cambridge, MA 02139
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cambridge Biolabs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Cambridge Biolabs’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cambridge Biolabs Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Freeman Chief Financial Officer
Adam Milne Chief Operating Officer
Johannes Fruehauf Ph.D Founder & President
To view Cambridge Biolabs’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cambridge Biolabs Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Massachusetts Life Sciences Center Government 000 0000 000000 0
Mission BioCapital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Cambridge Biolabs’s complete investors history, request access »