CammSys Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 139

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 050110

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.99
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

CammSys General Information

Description

CammSys Corp manufactures and sells semiconductor equipment and camera modules for mobile phones. It offers products such as 13Megapixel camera module, 3M socket, VGA camera modules. Geographically the business activities are carried out through South Korea.

Contact Information

Website
www.cammsys.net
Formerly Known As
Cuzco LBE
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Stock Exchange
KRX
Corporate Office
  • 26, Venture-ro 100beon-gil
  • Yeonsu-gu
  • Incheon, Songdo-dong 406-840
  • South Korea
+82 000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CammSys Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.99 $1.01 $0.96 - $1.48 $72.7M 73.2M 1.22M -$0.15

CammSys Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 115,422 115,422 158,647 182,390
Revenue 382,873 382,873 558,522 459,408
EBITDA 4,085 4,085 32,456 (3,021)
Net Income (10,789) (10,789) 4,869 (16,666)
Total Assets 201,924 201,924 278,115 287,825
Total Debt 90,658 90,658 96,923 111,284
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

CammSys Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CammSys‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CammSys Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Park Tae Chief Executive Officer & President
To view CammSys’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CammSys Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CammSys Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
JV (FRONT 9 / Sebo Mobility) 01-Jan-2021 00000 0000 Automotive
Sunyang Digital Image Co. Merger/Acquisition Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view CammSys’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

CammSys FAQs

  • When was CammSys founded?

    CammSys was founded in 1993.

  • Who is the CEO of CammSys?

    Park Tae is the CEO of CammSys.

  • Where is CammSys headquartered?

    CammSys is headquartered in Incheon, South Korea.

  • What is the size of CammSys?

    CammSys has 139 total employees.

  • What industry is CammSys in?

    CammSys’s primary industry is Electronic Equipment and Instruments.

  • Is CammSys a private or public company?

    CammSys is a Public company.

  • What is CammSys’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for CammSys is 050110.

  • What is the current stock price of CammSys?

    As of 16-Apr-2024 the stock price of CammSys is $0.99.

  • What is the current market cap of CammSys?

    The current market capitalization of CammSys is $72.7M.

  • What is CammSys’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for CammSys is $383M.

  • What is CammSys’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    CammSys’s EPS for 12 months was -$0.15.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »