Nordic Well Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nordic Well Services General Information

Description

Provider of work-over and coiled tubing services. The company offers services which include nitrogen services, work over and snubbing rigs for reducing formation damage, thru tubing tools and super single work over rigs for drilling.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nordic Enery FZC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Infrastructure
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Dubai United Arab Emirates
+971 04 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nordic Well Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nordic Well Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nordic Well Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sonny Sola Chief Executive Officer, Board Member, Founder, General Manager & Managing Director
To view Nordic Well Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nordic Well Services Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 0000000000 Nordic Well Services Vice Chairman 000 0000
000000 00-0000000 Nordic Well Services Chairman 000 0000
00000000 000000000000 Nordic Well Services Board Member 000 0000
To view Nordic Well Services’s complete board members history, request access »

Nordic Well Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial