MBG Techbelt Innovation Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 71

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

MBG Techbelt Innovation General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of belts and straps intended to serve the safety, logistics and leisure markets. The company offers production of tapes and technical straps for automotive, cargo handling and personal protection equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DELFINGEN DE-Münchberg
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Kirchenlamitzer Straße 100
  • D-95213 Munchberg
  • Germany
+49 09251 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MBG Techbelt Innovation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MBG Techbelt Innovation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MBG Techbelt Innovation Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gerald Streit Chief Executive Officer
Harald Hahn Chief Financial Officer
Steffen Liebich Managing Director
Yorck Richter Managing Director
Thomas Motschmann Chief Sales Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

MBG Techbelt Innovation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MBG Techbelt Innovation Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MBG Techbelt Innovation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MBG Techbelt Innovation FAQs

  • When was MBG Techbelt Innovation founded?

    MBG Techbelt Innovation was founded in 2004.

  • Who is the CEO of MBG Techbelt Innovation?

    Gerald Streit is the CEO of MBG Techbelt Innovation.

  • Where is MBG Techbelt Innovation headquartered?

    MBG Techbelt Innovation is headquartered in Munchberg, Germany.

  • What is the size of MBG Techbelt Innovation?

    MBG Techbelt Innovation has 71 total employees.

  • What industry is MBG Techbelt Innovation in?

    MBG Techbelt Innovation’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is MBG Techbelt Innovation a private or public company?

    MBG Techbelt Innovation is a Private company.

  • What is MBG Techbelt Innovation’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for MBG Techbelt Innovation is 000000.

  • Who are MBG Techbelt Innovation’s investors?

    Delfingen Industry and Langendorf Textil have invested in MBG Techbelt Innovation.

  • When was MBG Techbelt Innovation acquired?

    MBG Techbelt Innovation was acquired on 09-Aug-2021.

  • Who acquired MBG Techbelt Innovation?

    MBG Techbelt Innovation was acquired by Kairos Industries.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »