Pristine Surgical Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $18M
Latest Deal Amount

Pristine Surgical General Information

Description

Developer of a surgical imaging platform intended to help users see beyond the expected. The company's platform creates disposable arthroscopes and laparoscopes to connect these devices to surgical hardware and a cloud-based software platform, enabling orthopedic/sports medicine and general surgeons to reduce cost, increase efficiency and increase reliability to over 23 million procedures.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GiteliScope Group LLC, Giteliscope
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Diagnostic Equipment
Surgical Devices
Primary Office
  • Brady Sullivan Tower, 6th Floor
  • 1750 Elm Street
  • Manchester, NH 03104
  • United States
+1 (603) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pristine Surgical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Undetermined 17-Mar-2020 $18M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 20-Jan-2016 00.000 00.000 Completed Stealth
To view Pristine Surgical’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Pristine Surgical Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bryan Lord Chief Executive Officer
To view Pristine Surgical’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pristine Surgical Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Anthony Savino Pristine Surgical Board Member 000 0000
Howard Freedberg Pristine Surgical Board Member 000 0000
J. Smith Pristine Surgical Board Member 000 0000
Michael Gitelis Pristine Surgical Board Member 000 0000
To view Pristine Surgical’s complete board members history, request access »