Anteris Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 108
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AVR
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6
  • Share Price
  • $6.02
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Anteris Technologies General Information

Description

Anteris Technologies Ltd is a structural heart company engaged in delivering clinically superior solutions that help healthcare professionals create life-changing outcomes for patients. The company derives key revenue from Australia and the U.S.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Allied Healthcare Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Surgical Devices
Other Industries
Therapeutic Devices
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1159
  • Milton, Queensland 4064
  • Australia
+61 (07) 0000 0000

Anteris Technologies Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anteris Technologies Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$6.02 $6.01 $2.48 - $10.67 $48.5M 8.06M 17.1K -$2.29

Anteris Technologies Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 37,243 17,515 36,917 17,541
Revenue 6,308 6,353 11,868 19,111
EBITDA (12,868) (9,401) (2,848) (15,446)
Net Income (14,659) (10,506) (4,045) (18,078)
Total Assets 7,554 9,727 18,205 22,442
Total Debt 4,172 2,909 1,832 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Anteris Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anteris Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anteris Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Anteris Technologies Ltd is a structural heart company engaged in delivering clinically superior solutions that help hea
Surgical Devices
Milton, Australia
108 As of 2017
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000000

sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna a
00000000 0000000
Lewisville, TX
0000 As of 0000
00000000

000000 0

or in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint o
0000000000000
Columbia, MD
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Anteris Technologies Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Orthofix International Formerly PE-Backed Lewisville, TX 0000 00000000
000000 00000000000 Formerly VC-backed Columbia, MD 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 Corporation Marietta, GA 000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Anteris Technologies Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wayne Paterson Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Matthew McDonnell Chief Financial Officer
David St. Denis Chief Operating Officer
Christopher Meduri Chief Medical Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Anteris Technologies Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Self Non-Executive Director & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Anteris Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Anteris Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anteris Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anteris Technologies Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 31-Dec-2013 000000000000000000 Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology 0000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 31-Dec-2013 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 000 00000
0000000 01-Jul-2013 000000000 00000000 Biotechnology
0000000 27-Apr-2012 000000000 00000000 Biotechnology 000 00000
bioMD 29-Jun-2011 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Surgical Devices 000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »