Sembcorp Bournemouth Water Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 205

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Sembcorp Bournemouth Water General Information

Description

Supplier of drinking water. The company supplies clean and safe water through testing procedures to the people of Bournemouth, United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
West Hampshire Water, Bournemouth Water, Bournemouth and West Hampshire Water
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • George Jessel House
  • Francis Avenue
  • Bournemouth BH11 8NX
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sembcorp Bournemouth Water Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sembcorp Bournemouth Water‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sembcorp Bournemouth Water Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sembcorp Bournemouth Water Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sembcorp Bournemouth Water‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sembcorp Bournemouth Water Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Pre-Heat 01-Feb-2007 0000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Services
To view Sembcorp Bournemouth Water’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Sembcorp Bournemouth Water FAQs

  • When was Sembcorp Bournemouth Water founded?

    Sembcorp Bournemouth Water was founded in 1994.

  • Where is Sembcorp Bournemouth Water headquartered?

    Sembcorp Bournemouth Water is headquartered in Bournemouth, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Sembcorp Bournemouth Water?

    Sembcorp Bournemouth Water has 205 total employees.

  • What industry is Sembcorp Bournemouth Water in?

    Sembcorp Bournemouth Water’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is Sembcorp Bournemouth Water a private or public company?

    Sembcorp Bournemouth Water is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Sembcorp Bournemouth Water?

    The current valuation of Sembcorp Bournemouth Water is 00000.

  • What is Sembcorp Bournemouth Water’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sembcorp Bournemouth Water is 000000.

  • Who are Sembcorp Bournemouth Water’s investors?

    SembCorp Logistics has invested in Sembcorp Bournemouth Water.

  • When was Sembcorp Bournemouth Water acquired?

    Sembcorp Bournemouth Water was acquired on 16-Apr-2015.

  • Who acquired Sembcorp Bournemouth Water?

    Sembcorp Bournemouth Water was acquired by Pennon Group and Sembcorp Utilities.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »