Neo Sécurité Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 4,884
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Neo Sécurité General Information

Description

Provider of security services. The company offers human monitoring and electronics surveillance, security mobile, fire safety, airport security services and baggage inspection and screening products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
G4S Holdings (France)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Security Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4, square Edouard VII
  • 75009 Paris
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Neo Sécurité Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Neo Sécurité‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Neo Sécurité Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Neo Sécurité Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0é00000é 0é0é0000 01-Jan-2009 000000000000000000 Security Services (B2B)
To view Neo Sécurité’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Neo Sécurité Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0é00000é 0é0é0000 01-Jan-2009 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 0é00000é
To view Neo Sécurité’s complete exits history, request access »