QPS Austria Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

QPS Austria General Information

Description

Provider of preclinical and clinical services. The company specializes in preclinical services for central nervous system (CNS) diseases including Alzheimer's, Parkinson's, Huntington's, stroke, depression, psychosis and schizophrenia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JSW Lifesciences
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Managed Care
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Parkring 12
  • Grambach, 8074
  • Austria
+43 0316 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

QPS Austria Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore QPS Austria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

QPS Austria Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Manfred Windisch Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
To view QPS Austria’s complete executive team members history, request access »

QPS Austria Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial