IDS Telecom Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

IDS Telecom General Information

Description

Provider of integrated communication services. The company specializes in providing local telephone services, long distance telephone services, voice and data T-1s over optical fiber network to its clients in the southeastern United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IDS Telecom LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 1525 North West 167th Street
  • Suite 200
  • Miami, FL 33169
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IDS Telecom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IDS Telecom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IDS Telecom Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Noshay Co-Founder & President
To view IDS Telecom’s complete executive team members history, request access »